LOCATED: Missing Youth,
Bathurst Street and Bloor Street West area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1410692

The Toronto Police Service would like to thank the public for their assistance locating a missing youth.

Savaya, 15, was last seen on Tuesday, July 7, 2026, in the Bathurst Street and Bloor Street West area.

Savaya was located on Saturday, July 11, 2026, at 3:30 p.m.

Corporate Communications for 55 Division