Jane Street and Sheppard Avenue West area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1442744

Matthew, 20, was last seen on Saturday, July 11, 2026, at 12:30 p.m., in the Jane Street and Sheppard Avenue West area

Matthew is described as 5'9", 170 lbs. and has short black hair. Matthew was last seen wearing a black t-shirt, black sweatpants and black "Jordan" shoes.

Police are concerned for their safety.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-3100.

Corporate Communications for 31 Division

MISISNG: Matthew, 20
face

MISISNG: Matthew, 20
full