LOCATED: Missing Youth
Markham Road and Sheppard Avenue East area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1442165

The Toronto Police Service would like to thank the public for their assistance locating a missing youth.

Ruqayyah, 15, was last seen on Saturday, July 11, 2026, at 11:30 p.m., in the Markham Road and Sheppard Avenue East area.

Ruqayyah was located on Tuesday, July 14, 2026, 7:30 p.m.

Corporate Communications for 42 Division