Finch Avenue East and Victoria Park Avenue area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1478453

Maya, 79, was last seen on Thursday, July 16, 2026, at 4:30 p.m., in the Finch Avenue East and Victoria Park Avenue area.

Maya is described as 5'2", approximately 130 lbs., with a thin build, and medium length grey hair. Maya was last seen wearing a green and blue knitted pullover sweater, dark blue jeans, and white running shoes. Maya may be with a small brown dog.

Police are concerned for their safety.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-3300.

Corporate Communications for 33 Division

Missing Person
Missing Person

Missing Person
Missing Person