LOCATED: Missing Person,
Finch Avenue East and Victoria Park Avenue area,

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1478453

Maya, 79, was last seen on Thursday, July 16, 2026, at 4:30 p.m., in the Finch Avenue East and Victoria Park Avenue area.

Maya was located on Friday, July 17, 2026, at approximately 9:15 p.m.

Corporate Communications for 33 Division