Suspects Sought in Robbery Investigation,
Warden Station,
Warden Avenue and St. Clair Avenue East

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1173090

The Toronto Police Service is requesting the public’s assistance with identifying two suspects wanted in a Robbery investigation.

On Saturday, June 6, 2026, at approximately 7:03 p.m., police responded to a call for a Robbery at Warden Station in the Warden Avenue and St. Clair Avenue East area.

It is reported that:

  • two unidentified male suspects boarded the same subway car as the male victim at Kennedy Station
  • once the train arrived at Warden Station, the suspects approached the victim from behind and stole his jewellery
  • one of the suspects threatened the victim with a knife
  • when the victim tried to follow the suspects, they threatened to kill him
  • the victim did not sustain any injuries

The suspects are described as:

Suspect #1: male, 18-25 years old, with curly black hair, and a moustache and goatee, last seen wearing a grey Nike zip-up jacket, black pants, and white shoes.

Suspect #2: male, 18-25 years old, last seen wearing a grey “Hellstar Tour” hoodie, black jeans, and black shoes.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-4100, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), or at www.222tips.com.

Corporate Communications for 41 Division