Martin Grove Road and Eglinton Avenue West area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1498081

Alexander, 26, was last seen on Wednesday, July 8, 2026, at 8 a.m., in the Martin Grove Road and Eglinton Avenue West area.

Alexander is described as 5'10", with a medium build, and light brown hair. Alexander was last seen wearing a dark-coloured two-piece suit, purple sneakers, and a Toronto Blue Jays baseball cap.

Police are concerned for their safety.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-2300.

Corporate Communications for 23 Division

Missing Person
Missing Person