LOCATED: Missing Person,
Queen Street East and Pape Avenue area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1498879

Mavis, 86, was last seen on Sunday, July 19, 2026, at approximately 2:20 p.m., in the Queen Street East and Pape Avenue area.

Mavis was located on Sunday, July 19, 2026, at approximately 9:40 p.m.

Corporate Communications for 55 Division