Bloor Street West and Kipling Avenue area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1510994

Kashif, 49, was last seen on Tuesday, July 21, 2026, at approximately 8:30 a.m., in the Bloor Street West and Kipling Avenue area.

Kashif is described as 5'10", with black facial hair that is unshaven. Kashif was last seen wearing a blue sweater, black jeans, a black Adidas hat, and Ray-Ban eyeglasses.

Police are concerned for their safety.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-4200.

Corporate Communications for 42 Division

Missing Person
Missing Person