Danforth Avenue and Pape Avenue area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1531283

Kashif, 49, was last seen on Thursday, July 23, 2026, at 7:20 p.m., in the Danforth Avenue and Pape Avenue area.

Kashif is described as 5'10", medium build, medium length black hair and clean shaven. Kashif was last seen wearing black shorts with white stripes, a grey T-shirt, a black baseball hat, black "Crocs," "RayBan" reading glasses and carrying a black backpack.

Police are concerned for their safety.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-4200.

Corporate Communications for 42 Division

Missing Person,
Photo of missing person

Missing Person,
Photo of missing person