Dufferin Street and Dufferin Park Avenue area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1549569

Emily, 33, was last seen on Monday, July 20, 2026, at 6:20 p.m., in the Dufferin Street and Dufferin Park Avenue area.

Emily is described as 5'4" with a medium build, long red hair worn in a pony tail. Emily was last seen wearing white shoes, black pants, a grey shirt and carrying a dark coloured backpack.

Police are concerned for their safety.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-5500.

Corporate Communications for 55 Division

Missing person
Missing person

Missing person
Missing person