LOCATED: Missing Person,
Danforth Avenue and Pape Avenue area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1531283

Kashif, 49, was last seen on Thursday, July 23, 2026, at 7:20 p.m., in the Danforth Avenue and Pape Avenue area.

Kashif was located on Friday, July 24, 2026, at 3 p.m. 

Corporate Communications for 42 Division