Suspect to be Identified in Theft Investigations,
Danforth Avenue and Woodbine Avenue area,
Images Released

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1514043

The Toronto Police Service is requesting the public’s assistance identifying a suspect in multiple Theft investigations.

Between Sunday, September 7, 2025, to Tuesday, Tuesday, July 21, 2026, there have been five reported thefts involving the same suspect.

It is reported that:

  • the suspect has stolen numerous products from a retail business in the Danforth Avenue and Woodbine Avenue area
  • in each incident, the suspect selects a quantity of merchandise, makes no efforts to pay, and exits the store

The suspect is described as having a thin build, and tattoos on their left forearm and left upper arm.

Images have been released.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-5500, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), or at www.222tips.com.

Corporate Communications for 55 Division

Danforth Avenue and Woodbine Avenue area