Church Street and Wellesley Street area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1543859

Taylor (known as Darrell), 33, was last seen on Tuesday, February 24, 2026, in the Church Street and Wellesley Street area.

Darrell is described as 6'0", thin build and red/brown hair. 

Police are concerned for their safety.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-5100.

Corporate Communications for 51 Division

Missing Person,
Photo of missing person