Suspect Sought in a Robbery Investigation,
John Street and King Street West area,
Image Released

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1541566

The Toronto Police Service is requesting the public’s assistance identifying a suspect in a robbery investigation in the John Street and King Street West area.

It is reported that:

  • on Friday, July 24, 2026, at approximately 2:30 a.m., the victim contacted a woman through an online advertisement 
  • the woman attended the home of the victim where there was an exchange of money for sexual services
  • the woman then administered an unknown substance to the victim
  • the victim became incapacitated and she stole a quantity of cash from the victim 

The woman is described 5'7", 25 years-old, 140 lbs. with a thin build and black hair. She was last seen wearing all black clothing and black framed glasses.

An image has been released.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-5200, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), or at www.222tips.com.

Corporate Communications for 52 Division

Suspect photo
Suspect photo