Bathurst Street and Lawrence Avenue West area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1558888

Simon, 38, was last seen on Sunday, March 1, 2026, at 10:30 p.m., in the Bathurst Street and Lawrence Avenue West area.

Simon is described as 6'0", thin build, 130-150 lbs., long dark hair, dark facial hair and blue eyes. 

Police are concerned for their safety.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-3200.

Corporate Communications for 32 Division

Missing Person,
Photo of missing person