Birchmount Road and Eglinton Avenue East area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1563736

Michael, 55, was last seen on Tuesday, July 14, 2026 at 9 p.m., in the Birchmount Road and Eglinton Avenue East area.

Michael is described as 5'7" with a thin build and short black and grey hair. Michael was last seen wearing a black t-shirt, black shorts, black and white running shoes and was carrying a blue Puma backpack and satchel.

Police are concerned for their safety.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-4100.

Corporate Communications for 41 Division

Missing person
Missing person

Missing person
Missing person