Kipling Avenue and Dixon Road area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1565170

Tyson, 26, was last seen on Monday, July 27, 2026, in the Kipling Avenue and Dixon Road area.

Tyson is described as 6'1"- 6'2" with a medium build, black short hair and black goatee. Tyson was last seen wearing a grey shirt, black shorts, black baseball hat and white sunglasses.

Police are concerned for their safety.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-2300.

Corporate Communications for 23 Division

Missing person
Missing person