Dixon Road and Kipling Avenue area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1561337

Stefania, 36, was last seen on Monday, July 27, 2026, at approximately 2:15 p.m., in the Dixon Road and Kipling Avenue area. 

Stefania is described as 5'5", approximately 120 lbs with a slim build, brown hair and brown eyes. Stefania was last seen wearing a black summer dress with a floral pattern, a dark sweater around her waist and was carrying a brown handbag.

Police are concerned for their safety.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-2300.

Corporate Communications for 23 Division

Missing Person,
a person's face

Missing Person,
a person