Missing Youth,
Sheppard Avenue East and Neilson Road area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1580039

The Toronto Police Service is requesting the public's assistance locating a missing [child/youth].

Sharhea, 15, was last seen on Wednesday, July 29, 2026, at approximately 7:38 p.m., in the Sheppard Avenue East and Neilson Road area.

Sharea is described as 5’4”, with a medium build, and black hair. Sharea was last seen wearing a white and black dress with white Croc brand shoes.

Police are concerned for their safety.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-4200. 

The Missing Children Society of Canada assists police and families in the search for missing children. The public is encouraged to sign up for Child Search Alerts in their area for cases that do not meet AMBER Alert criteria but still require immediate community assistance. To learn more: www.mcsc.ca. Sign up for alerts: rescu.mcsc.ca.

Corporate Communications for 42 Division

Missing Youth,
a youth's face

Missing Youth,
a youth