College Street and Spadina Avenue area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1574239

Gavin, 55, was last seen on Wednesday, July 29, 2026, in the College Street and Spadina Avenue area.

Gavin is described as 5'1", with a medium build, balding with black hair and full beard. Gavin was last seen wearing a light green spring jacket, blue jeans, black shoes, and a beige baseball cap with a logo.

Police are concerned for their safety.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-1400.

Corporate Communications for 14 Division

Missing Person
Missing Person