LOCATED: Missing Person
Steeles Avenue East and Pharmacy Avenue area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1588597

Thanh, 67, was last seen on Friday, July 31, 2026 at 10:30a.m., in the Steeles Avenue East and Pharmacy Avenue area.

Thanh has been located. 

Corporate Communications for 42 Division