LOCATED: Missing Youth,
Galloway Road and Lawrence Avenue East area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1606978

The Toronto Police Service would like to thank the public for their assistance locating a missing youth.

Jemimah, 14, was last seen on Sunday, August 2, 2026 at approximately 5:30 p.m., in the Galloway Road and Lawrence Avenue East area.   

Jemimah has been located. 

Corporate Communications for 43 Division