Missing Youth,
Jane Street and Frith Road area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1609159

The Toronto Police Service is requesting the public's assistance locating a missing youth.

Tyanna, 14, was last seen on Sunday, August 2, 2026, at approximately 10:15 p.m., in the Jane Street and Frith Road area.

Tyanna is described as 5'4", with a thin build, and shoulder length brown hair. Tyanna was last seen wearing a black shirt, black jacket, red and blue pajama pants, white socks, and black Crocs. Tyanna was also wearing a light-yellow headband, gold chain, black framed eyeglasses, and may be carrying a grey Under Armour duffle bag.

Police are concerned for their safety.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-3100.

The Missing Children Society of Canada assists police and families in the search for missing children. The public is encouraged to sign up for Child Search Alerts in their area for cases that do not meet AMBER Alert criteria but still require immediate community assistance. To learn more: www.mcsc.ca. Sign up for alerts: rescu.mcsc.ca.

Corporate Communications for 31 Division

Missing Youth
Missing Youth

Missing Youth
Missing Youth