Suspect Sought in Break and Enter Investigation,
Kingston Road and Main Street,
Images Released

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1455154

The Toronto Police Service is requesting the public’s assistance identifying a suspect wanted in a Break and Enter Investigation.

It is reported that:

  • on Monday, July 13, 2026, at approximately 3:30 a.m., an unknown male suspect gained entry into an apartment building in the Kingston Road and Main Street area
  • the suspect then entered the basement level, where the residents' storage lockers are located
  • the suspect broke into several storage lockers, stealing a large quantity of personal belongings  

The suspect is described as 30-40 years old, with a medium build. He was last seen wearing a black long-sleeved shirt, blue jeans, a green baseball hat, red bandana, and was carrying a green backpack.

Images of the suspect have been released.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-5500, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), or at www.222tips.com.

Corporate Communications for 55 Division

Kingston Road and Main Street
Kingston Road and Main Street

Kingston Road and Main Street
Kingston Road and Main Street

Kingston Road and Main Street
Kingston Road and Main Street