LOCATED: Missing Youth,
Jane Street and Frith Road area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1609159

The Toronto Police Service would like to thank the public for their assistance locating a missing youth.

Tyanna, 14, was last seen on Sunday, August 2, 2026, at approximately 10:15 p.m., in the Jane Street and Frith Road area.

Tyanna was located on Tuesday, August 4, 2026, at approximately 6 p.m.

Corporate Communications for 31 Division