Steeles Avenue West and Keele Street area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1618939

Pietro "Peter", 36, was last seen on Tuesday, August 4, 2026, at approximately 8:45 p.m. in the Steeles Avenue West and Keele Street area. Pietro may have boarded a southbound subway at Pioneer Village Station.

Pietro is described as 5'7", with a thin build, and black hair in a ponytail. Pietro was last seen wearing orange pants with a black design, black Adidas shoes with a white stripe, earrings, a black baseball cap, and a large, hiking style green and beige camouflage backpack.

Police are concerned for their safety.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-3100.

Corporate Communications for 31 Division

Missing Person
Missing Person

Missing Person
Missing Person