Wynford Drive and Don Valley Parkway area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1641430

Stavros, 78, was last seen on Friday, August 7, 2026, at 6:55 a.m., in the Wynford Drive and Don Valley Parkway area.

Stavros is described as 5'7", 180 lbs., medium build, and white hair. Stavros was last seen wearing black pants, a grey golf hooded sweater and sunglasses.

Police are concerned for their safety.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-3300.

Corporate Communications for 33 Division

Missing Person,
Photo of missing person