Oakwood Avenue and Eglinton Avenue West area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1640823

Finnian, 36, was last seen on Friday, August 7, 2026, at 2 a.m., in the Oakwood Avenue and Eglinton Avenue West area.

Finnian is described as 5'11", 180 lbs., has blue eyes, brown wavy shoulder length hair, is clean shaven and wears glasses.

Police are concerned for their safety.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-1300.

Corporate Communications for 13 Division

MISSING: Finnian, 36
face

MISSING: Finnian, 36
full

MISSING: Finnian, 36
full