LOCATED: Missing Person
Jane Street and Sheppard Avenue West area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1649801

Ahmed, 69, was last seen on Friday, August 7, 2026, at 10 p.m., in the Jane Street and Sheppard Avenue West area.

Ahmed was located on Saturday, August 08, 2026, at 2:47 p.m.

Corporate Communications for 31 Division