University Avenue and Wellington Street West area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1643078

Shehryar, 40, was last seen on Thursday, August 6, 2026, at 9 a.m., in the University Avenue and Wellington Street West area.

Shehryar is described as 5’5”, has a slim build, brown eyes and black short hair. Shehryar was last seen wearing a green long-sleeve shirt, blue jeans, black shoes, a blue baseball hat, black sunglasses and was carrying a black backpack.

Police are concerned for their safety.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-5200.

Corporate Communications for 52 Division

MISSING: Shehryar, 40
face

MISSING: Shehryar, 40
full

MISSING: Shehryar, 40
full