Sheppard Avenue East and Neilson Road area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1651065

Amr,  41, was last seen in early June 2026, in the Sheppard Avenue East and Neilson Road area.

Amr is described as 5'9", 161 lbs., thin build, has brown eyes and is bald. Amr was last seen wearing dark framed glasses.

Police are concerned for their safety.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-4200.

Corporate Communications for 42 Division

MISSING: Amr, 41
face

MISSING: Amr, 41
full