LOCATED: Missing Youth,
Sheppard Avenue East and Neilson Road area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1580039

The Toronto Police Service would like to thank the public for their assistance locating a missing youth.

Sharhea, 15, was last seen on Wednesday, July 29, 2026, at approximately 7:38 p.m., in the Sheppard Avenue East and Neilson Road area.

Sharhea was located on Saturday, August 8, 2026, at 10:21 p.m.

Corporate Communications for 42 Division