Queen Street West and Ossington Avenue area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1658587

Tobias, 27, was last seen on Sunday, August 9, 2026, at 3:45 p.m., in the Queen Street West and Ossington Avenue area.

Tobias is described as 5'2", medium build, dark buzzed cut hair, clean shaven, eye glasses, and numerous tattoos. Tobias was last seen wearing a grey v-neck shirt with hearts on it, a "Kappa" sweater, grey "Nike" sweatpants, dark green bucket hat and a beige backpack.

Police are concerned for their safety.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-1400.

Corporate Communications for 14 Division

Missing Person,
Photo of missing person