McCowan Road and Trudelle Street area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1778170

Mimoza, 68, was last seen on Tuesday, August 25, 2026, at 9 a.m., in the McCowan Road and Trudelle Street area.

Mimoza is described as 5'1", medium build, with short black hair and brown eyes. Mimoza was last seen wearing a blue shirt, blue pants, dark coloured shoes, a white necklace and light coloured glasses.

Police are concerned for their safety.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-4300.

Corporate Communications for 43 Division

Missing person
Missing person

Missing person
Missing person