Dundas Street East and Sherbourne Street area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1787282

Melissa, 31, was last seen on Saturday, August 22, 2026, at 1 a.m., in the Dundas Street East and Sherbourne Street area. Melissa is known to frequent the downtown east area of Toronto.

Melissa is described as 5’4”, 119 lbs., with a medium build, and shoulder length blonde hair. Melissa was last seen wearing a pink t-shirt, blue denim pants, and flip-flop style sandals (possibly beige with flowers on them).

Police are concerned for their safety.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-5100.

Corporate Communications for 51 Division

Missing Person
Missing Person