Missing Youth,
Markham Road and Nugget Avenue area,
UPDATE: Additional Images Released

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1810132

The Toronto Police Service is requesting the public's assistance locating a missing youth.

Baraa, 15, was last seen on Friday, August 21, 2026, in the Markham Road and Nugget Avenue area.

Baraa is described as 5'0", with a medium build, black puffy hair, and a birth mark on the left side of forehead. Baraa was last seen wearing a grey T-shirt, black jeans, and black Nike shoes.

See previous release here.

Investigators have released additional images of Baraa.

Police are concerned for their safety.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-4200.

The Missing Children Society of Canada assists police and families in the search for missing children. The public is encouraged to sign up for Child Search Alerts in their area for cases that do not meet AMBER Alert criteria but still require immediate community assistance. To learn more: www.mcsc.ca. Sign up for alerts: rescu.mcsc.ca.

Corporate Communications for 42 Division

Missing Youth
Missing Youth

Missing Youth
Missing Youth

Missing Youth
Missing Youth

In This Storyline