Elopee,
Queen Street West and Ossington Avenue area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1353969

The Toronto Police is seeking the public's assistance locating an elopee.

Thi My-Ngoc Luu, 50, was last seen on Tuesday, June 30, 2026, at approximately 10 a.m., in the Queen Street West and Ossington Avenue area.

She is described as 5’3", with short black and grey hair, and brown eyes. There is no clothing description currently available.

She is currently bound by a Form 49 Warrant of Committal. 

She was found not criminally responsible for the index offence of Abduction of a Person under Fourteen.

If located, do not approach and call 9-1-1 immediately. 

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-1400, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), or at www.222tips.com.

A Warrant of Committal is issued by the Ontario Review Board when a person is found Not Criminally Responsible in court. The Warrant of Committal "Disposition of Detention" commits the person to the custody of a provincial psychiatric hospital and subjects them to abide by certain conditions.

Corporate Communications for 14 Division

Elopee
Elopee