Elopee,
Queen Street West and Ossington Avenue area,
UPDATE: Additional Images Released

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1593805

The Toronto Police is seeking the public's assistance locating an elopee.

Preston Petitti, 28, was last seen on Friday, July 31, 2026, at approximately 7 p.m., in the Queen Street West and Ossington Avenue area.

Preston is described as 5'8", with a medium build and black shoulder length hair. He was last seen wearing a black sleeveless shirt and brown pants.

He is currently bound by a Form 49 Warrant of Committal. 

He was found not criminally responsible for the index offence of Aggravated Assault.

See previous news release here.

Additional images have been released.

If located, do not approach and call 9-1-1 immediately. 

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-1400. 

A Warrant of Committal is issued by the Ontario Review Board when a person is found Not Criminally Responsible in court. The Warrant of Committal "Disposition of Detention" commits the person to the custody of a provincial psychiatric hospital and subjects them to abide by certain conditions.

Corporate Communications for 14 Division

Elopee,
Queen Street West and Ossington Avenue area
Elopee,

Elopee,
Elopee,

Elopee,
Elopee,

In This Storyline