Located: Elopee
Queen Street West and Osington Avenue area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-682634

The Toronto Police Service would like to thank the public for their assistance locating an elopee.

Tesfaye Asefa, 47 was last seen on Thursday, April 2, 2026, at 5:33 p.m., in the Queen Street West and Ossington Avenue area.

Tesfaye Asefa was located on Thursday, May 19, 2026 at 1:38 p.m.

Corporate Communications for 14 Division