LOCATED: Elopee,
Queen Street West and Ossington Avenue area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1353969

The Toronto Police Service would like to thank the public for their assistance locating an elopee.

Thi My-Ngoc Luu, 50, was last seen on Tuesday, June 30, 2026, at approximately 10 a.m., in the Queen Street West and Ossington Avenue area.

Thi My-Ngoc Luu was located on Friday, July 3, 2026, at approximately 6 p.m.

Corporate Communications for 14 Division