LOCATED: Missing Child,
Finch Avenue West and Humber College Boulevard area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-988330

The Toronto Police Service would like to thank the public for their assistance locating a missing child.

Aaron, 10, was last seen on Wednesday, May 13, 2026, at approximately 4 p.m., in the Finch Avenue West and Humber College Boulevard area.

Aaron was located on Wednesday, May 13, 2026, at approximately 11:30 p.m.

Corporate Communications for 23 Division