LOCATED: Missing Person
Pape Avenue and Cosburn Avenue Area,

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1096683

Maya, 78, was last seen on Wednesday, May 27, 2026, at 11:47 a.m., in the Pape Avenue and Cosburn Avenue area.

Maya was located on Thursday, May 28, 2026, at approximately 9:30 a.m. 

Corporate Communications for 55 Division