LOCATED: Missing Person
Sheppard Avenue East and Ambrose Road area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-994827

Mohamed, 72, was last seen on Thursday, May 14, 2026, at approximately 11:30 a.m., in the Sheppard Avenue East and Ambrose Road area.

Mohamed was located on Thursday, May 14, 2026 at 8:45 p.m.

Corporate Communications for 33 Division