LOCATED: Missing Person,
Yonge Street & Sheppard Avenue East area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1341583

Farhad, 33, was last seen on Sunday, June 28, 2026, at 10:30 p.m., in the Yonge Street & Sheppard Avenue East area.

Farhad was located on Monday, June 29, 2026, at 12:05 p.m.

Corporate Communications for 32 Division