LOCATED: Missing Youth,
Bathurst Street and Hotspur Road

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1005716

The Toronto Police Service would like to thank the public for their assistance locating a missing youth. 

Esther, 14, was last seen on Saturday, May 16, 2026, at 12:01 a.m., in the Bathurst Street and Hotspur Road area.

Esther was located by police on Thursday, May 28, 2026.

Investigators are extremely grateful for all the information and tips provided by the public which assisted in this investigation.

Corporate Communications for 32 Division