LOCATED: Missing Youth
Bathurst Street and Wilson Avenue area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-870081

The Toronto Police Service would like to thank the public for their assistance locating a missing youth.

Kishawn, 16, was last seen on Thursday, April 23, 2026, in the Bathurst Street and Wilson Avenue area.

Kishawn was located on Wednesday, May 6, 2026 at 1:37 p.m.

Corporate Communications for 32 Division