LOCATED: Missing Youth,
Davenport Road and Lansdowne Avenue area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1210768

The Toronto Police Service would like to thank the public for their assistance locating a missing youth.

Jahzavon, 14, was last seen on Wednesday, June 10, 2026, at 9 p.m., in the Davenport Road and Lansdowne Avenue area.

Jahzavon was located on Monday, June 16, at 11 a.m.

Corporate Communications for 13 Division