LOCATED: Missing Youth
Don Mills Road and Eglinton Avenue area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-996717

The Toronto Police Service would like to thank the public for their assistance locating a missing youth.

Sosanit, 14, was last seen on Thursday, May 14, 2026, at 12:40 p.m., in the Don Mills Road and Eglinton Avenue area.

Sosanit has been located.

Corporate Communications for 55 Division