LOCATED: Missing Youth,
Finch Avenue East and Don Mills Road area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1472519

The Toronto Police Service would like to thank the public for their assistance locating a missing youth.

Charlie, 15, was last seen on Wednesday, July 15, 2026, at approximately 1:15 p.m., in the Finch Avenue East and Don Mills Road area.

Charlie was located on Friday, July 17, 2026, at approximately 7:40 p.m.

Corporate Communications for 33 Division